Arnold

Return to Arnold U3A

Arnold U3A Calendar

Show: All Group

Mon 17 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Netherfield Lagoons - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 17 Dec 2018 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 17 Dec 2018 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 17 Dec 2018 1.15 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 17 Dec 2018 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 18 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 18 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 18 Dec 2018 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Wed 19 Dec 2018 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 19 Dec 2018 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 20 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 20 Dec 2018 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 20 Dec 2018 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 20 Dec 2018 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 20 Dec 2018 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 21 Dec 2018 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 21 Dec 2018 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 21 Dec 2018 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 25 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 26 Dec 2018 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 26 Dec 2018 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 27 Dec 2018 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 27 Dec 2018 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 28 Dec 2018 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Sun 30 Dec 2018 11.00 am     Weekend      

Venue Various
Enquiries nanzo@hotmail.co.uk

Mon 31 Dec 2018 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 31 Dec 2018 6.00 pm     Theatre      

Venue Royal Concert Hall - map
Enquiries 0115 920 4816

Tue 1 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 1 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 1 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Medium 2      

Venue Lidl, Arnold - map
Enquiries 0115 920 9804

Wed 2 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 3 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 3 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 3 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 3 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 3 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 4 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 4 Jan 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 4 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 4 Jan 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 4 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 7 Jan 2019 10.15 am     Yoga      

Venue Old People's Welfare Centre - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Mon 7 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 7 Jan 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 7 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 7 Jan 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 8 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 8 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 8 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 8 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 8 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 8 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 8 Jan 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 8 Jan 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 9 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 9 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 9 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 9 Jan 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 9 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 10 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 10 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 10 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 10 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 10 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 10 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 11 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 11 Jan 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 11 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 11 Jan 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 11 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 14 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 14 Jan 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 14 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 14 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 14 Jan 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 15 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Committee      

Venue Salvation Army - map
Enquiries neilhunt200@gmail.com

Tue 15 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 15 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 15 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 15 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 15 Jan 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Tue 15 Jan 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 16 Jan 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 16 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 16 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue 
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 16 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 17 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 17 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 17 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 17 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 17 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 17 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 18 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 18 Jan 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 18 Jan 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 18 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 18 Jan 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 18 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Sat 19 Jan 2019 10.10 am     Walks, Medium 2      

Venue Lower Parliament Street opposite Vic Centre
Enquiries 0115 920 9804

Mon 21 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 21 Jan 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 21 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 21 Jan 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 21 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Chaucer's Canterbury Tales      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 21 Jan 2019 1.15 pm     Psychology      

Venue Old People's Welfare Centre - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 21 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 22 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 22 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 22 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 22 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 22 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 22 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 22 Jan 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 22 Jan 2019 2.30 pm     Poetry of John Keats      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 23 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 23 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 23 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 24 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 24 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 24 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 24 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 24 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 24 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 25 Jan 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 25 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Jan 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 25 Jan 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Jan 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 25 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Jan 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Sun 27 Jan 2019 11.00 am     Weekend      

Venue Wetherspoons - Mapperley - map
Enquiries nanzo@hotmail.co.uk

Mon 28 Jan 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 28 Jan 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 28 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 28 Jan 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 29 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 29 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 29 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 29 Jan 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 29 Jan 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 30 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 31 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 31 Jan 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 31 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 31 Jan 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 31 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 31 Jan 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 1 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Feb 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 1 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Feb 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 1 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 4 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Feb 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Feb 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 5 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 5 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 5 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 5 Feb 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 6 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 6 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 7 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 7 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 7 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 7 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 7 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 7 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 7 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 8 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Feb 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 8 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Feb 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 8 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 11 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 11 Feb 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Chaucer's Canterbury Tales      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 11 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Feb 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 12 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 12 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 12 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 12 Feb 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Feb 2019 2.30 pm     Poetry of John Keats      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 13 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 13 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 13 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 13 Feb 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 13 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 14 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 14 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 14 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 14 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 14 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 14 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 15 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Feb 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 15 Feb 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 15 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Feb 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 15 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 18 Feb 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Feb 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 18 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 18 Feb 2019 1.15 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 19 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 19 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 19 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Feb 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Tue 19 Feb 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 20 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 20 Feb 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 20 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 20 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 21 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 21 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 21 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     Theatre      

Venue Theatre Royal - map
Enquiries 0115 920 4816

Thu 21 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 21 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 21 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 21 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 22 Feb 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Feb 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 22 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Feb 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Feb 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Sat 23 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 2      

Venue Lidl, Arnold - map
Enquiries 0115 920 9804

Mon 25 Feb 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Feb 2019 10.30 am     Chaucer's Canterbury Tales      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 25 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Feb 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 26 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 26 Feb 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 26 Feb 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Feb 2019 2.30 pm     Poetry of John Keats      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 27 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 27 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 27 Feb 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 28 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 28 Feb 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 28 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 28 Feb 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 28 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 28 Feb 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 1 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Mar 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 1 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 1 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 4 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Mar 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Mar 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 5 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 5 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 5 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 5 Mar 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 6 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 6 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 7 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 7 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 7 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 7 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 7 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 7 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 7 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 8 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Mar 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 8 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 8 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 11 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 11 Mar 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 11 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Mar 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 12 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 12 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 12 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 12 Mar 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Mar 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 13 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 13 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 13 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 13 Mar 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 13 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 14 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 14 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 14 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 14 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 14 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 14 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 15 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Mar 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 15 Mar 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 15 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 15 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 18 Mar 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Mar 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 18 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Chaucer's Canterbury Tales      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 18 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Psychology      

Venue Old People's Welfare Centre - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 19 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 19 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 19 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Mar 2019 2.30 pm     Poetry of John Keats      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Tue 19 Mar 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 20 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 20 Mar 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 20 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 20 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 21 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 21 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 21 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 21 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Sherlock Holmes      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 21 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 21 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 22 Mar 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Mar 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 22 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Mar 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 25 Mar 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 25 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Mar 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 1      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Tue 26 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 26 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 26 Mar 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Mar 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 27 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 27 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 2      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Wed 27 Mar 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 28 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 28 Mar 2019 10.00 am     Shakespeare made easy 3      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 28 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Crossword Club      

Venue Bonington Bar, Arnold Leisure Centre - map
Enquiries gordontodd11@gmail.com

Thu 28 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 28 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 28 Mar 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 29 Mar 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 29 Mar 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 29 Mar 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 29 Mar 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 29 Mar 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 1 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 1 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 1 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 1 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 1 Apr 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 2 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 2 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 2 Apr 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 3 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 4 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 4 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 4 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 4 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 4 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 5 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 5 Apr 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 5 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 5 Apr 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 5 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 8 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 8 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 8 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Chaucer's Canterbury Tales      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 8 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 8 Apr 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 9 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 9 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 9 Apr 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Apr 2019 2.30 pm     Poetry of John Keats      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Wed 10 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 10 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 10 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 10 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 11 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 11 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 11 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 11 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 12 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 12 Apr 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 12 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 12 Apr 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 12 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 15 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 15 Apr 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 15 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 15 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 15 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Classical music A      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Mon 15 Apr 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 15 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 16 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 16 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 16 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 16 Apr 2019 2.30 pm     Classical music B      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries william.u3a@gmail.com

Tue 16 Apr 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 17 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 17 Apr 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 17 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 18 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 18 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 18 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 18 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 19 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 19 Apr 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 19 Apr 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 19 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 19 Apr 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 19 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 22 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 22 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 22 Apr 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 23 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 23 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 23 Apr 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 24 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 24 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 25 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 25 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 25 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 25 Apr 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 26 Apr 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 26 Apr 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Apr 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 26 Apr 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Apr 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 26 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Apr 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 29 Apr 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 29 Apr 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 30 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 30 Apr 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 30 Apr 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Wed 1 May 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 2 May 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 2 May 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 2 May 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 2 May 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 2 May 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 3 May 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 3 May 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 3 May 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 3 May 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 3 May 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 6 May 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 6 May 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 6 May 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 6 May 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 7 May 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 7 May 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 7 May 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 8 May 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 8 May 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 8 May 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 8 May 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 9 May 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 9 May 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 9 May 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 9 May 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 10 May 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 10 May 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 10 May 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 10 May 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 10 May 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 13 May 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 13 May 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 13 May 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 13 May 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 14 May 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 14 May 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 14 May 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 14 May 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 14 May 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 14 May 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 15 May 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 15 May 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 15 May 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 16 May 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 16 May 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 16 May 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 16 May 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 17 May 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 17 May 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 17 May 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 17 May 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 17 May 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 17 May 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 20 May 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 20 May 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 20 May 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 20 May 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 20 May 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 20 May 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 21 May 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 21 May 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 21 May 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 21 May 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 22 May 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 22 May 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 23 May 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 23 May 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 23 May 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 23 May 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 24 May 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 24 May 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 24 May 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 24 May 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 24 May 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 24 May 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 24 May 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 27 May 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 27 May 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 27 May 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 28 May 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 28 May 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 28 May 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 28 May 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 28 May 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Thu 30 May 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 30 May 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 30 May 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 30 May 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 31 May 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 31 May 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 31 May 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 31 May 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 31 May 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 3 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 3 Jun 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 3 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 3 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 3 Jun 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 4 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 4 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 4 Jun 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 5 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 6 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 6 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 6 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 6 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 6 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 7 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 7 Jun 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 7 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 7 Jun 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 7 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 10 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 10 Jun 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 10 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 10 Jun 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 11 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 11 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 11 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 11 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 11 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 11 Jun 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 12 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 12 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 12 Jun 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 12 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 13 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 13 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 13 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 14 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 14 Jun 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 14 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 14 Jun 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 14 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 17 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 17 Jun 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 17 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 17 Jun 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 17 Jun 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 17 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 18 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 18 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 18 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 18 Jun 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 19 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 19 Jun 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 19 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 20 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 20 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 20 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 21 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 21 Jun 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 21 Jun 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 21 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 21 Jun 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 21 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 24 Jun 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 24 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 24 Jun 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 25 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 25 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 25 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 25 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 25 Jun 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 26 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 26 Jun 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 27 Jun 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 27 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 27 Jun 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 28 Jun 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 28 Jun 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 28 Jun 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 28 Jun 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 28 Jun 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 28 Jun 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 28 Jun 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 1 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 1 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 1 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 1 Jul 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 2 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 2 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 2 Jul 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 3 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 4 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 4 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 4 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 4 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 4 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 5 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 5 Jul 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 5 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 5 Jul 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 5 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 8 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 8 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 8 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 8 Jul 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 9 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 9 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 9 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 9 Jul 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 10 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 10 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 10 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 10 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 11 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 11 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 11 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 12 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 12 Jul 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 12 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 12 Jul 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 12 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 15 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 15 Jul 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 15 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 15 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 15 Jul 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 15 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 16 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 16 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 16 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 16 Jul 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 17 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 17 Jul 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 17 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue British Geological Survey - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 18 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 18 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 18 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 19 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 19 Jul 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 19 Jul 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 19 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 19 Jul 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 19 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 22 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 22 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 22 Jul 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 23 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 23 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 23 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 23 Jul 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 24 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 24 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 25 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 25 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 25 Jul 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 26 Jul 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 26 Jul 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Jul 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 26 Jul 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Jul 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 26 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 26 Jul 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 29 Jul 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 29 Jul 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 30 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 30 Jul 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 30 Jul 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Thu 1 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 1 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 1 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 1 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 1 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 2 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 2 Aug 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 2 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 2 Aug 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 2 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 5 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 5 Aug 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 5 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 5 Aug 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 6 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 6 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 6 Aug 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 7 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 8 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 8 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 8 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 9 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 9 Aug 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 9 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 9 Aug 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 9 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 12 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 12 Aug 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 12 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 12 Aug 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 13 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 13 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 13 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 13 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 13 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 13 Aug 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 14 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 14 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 14 Aug 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 14 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 15 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 15 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 15 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 16 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 16 Aug 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 16 Aug 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 16 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 16 Aug 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 16 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 19 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 19 Aug 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 19 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 19 Aug 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 19 Aug 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 19 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 20 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 20 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 20 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 20 Aug 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 21 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 21 Aug 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 21 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 22 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 22 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 22 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 23 Aug 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 23 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 23 Aug 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 23 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 23 Aug 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 23 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 23 Aug 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 26 Aug 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 26 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 26 Aug 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 27 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 27 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 27 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 27 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 27 Aug 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 28 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 28 Aug 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 29 Aug 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 29 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 29 Aug 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 30 Aug 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 30 Aug 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 30 Aug 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 30 Aug 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 30 Aug 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 2 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 2 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 2 Sep 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 3 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 3 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 3 Sep 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 4 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 5 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 5 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 5 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 5 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 5 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 6 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 6 Sep 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 6 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 6 Sep 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 6 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 9 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 9 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 9 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 9 Sep 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 10 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 10 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 10 Sep 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 11 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 11 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 11 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 11 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 12 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 12 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 12 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 12 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 13 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 13 Sep 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 13 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 13 Sep 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 13 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 16 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 16 Sep 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 16 Sep 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 16 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 17 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 17 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 17 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 17 Sep 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 18 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 18 Sep 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 18 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 19 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 19 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary@maryandrichard.info

Thu 19 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 19 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 20 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 20 Sep 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 20 Sep 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 20 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 20 Sep 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 20 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 23 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 23 Sep 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 24 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 24 Sep 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 25 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 26 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 26 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 26 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 27 Sep 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 27 Sep 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 27 Sep 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 27 Sep 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 27 Sep 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 30 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 1 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 1 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 1 Oct 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 3 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 3 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 3 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 3 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 3 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 4 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 4 Oct 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 4 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 4 Oct 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 8 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 8 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 8 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 8 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 8 Oct 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 9 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 10 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 10 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 10 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 10 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 11 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 11 Oct 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 11 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 11 Oct 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 14 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 14 Oct 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 15 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 15 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 15 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 15 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 16 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 17 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 17 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 17 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 17 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 18 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 18 Oct 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 18 Oct 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 18 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 18 Oct 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Birdwatching with a walk      

Venue Various
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 21 Oct 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 21 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 22 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 22 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 22 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 22 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 22 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 22 Oct 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 23 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 24 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 24 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 24 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 25 Oct 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Oct 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 25 Oct 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Oct 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 25 Oct 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 28 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 28 Oct 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 29 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 29 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 29 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Thu 31 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 31 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 31 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 31 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 1 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Nov 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 1 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 1 Nov 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 5 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 5 Nov 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 7 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 7 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 7 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 7 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 8 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Nov 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 8 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 8 Nov 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 11 Nov 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 12 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 12 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 12 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 12 Nov 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 13 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 14 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 14 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 14 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 14 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 15 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Nov 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 15 Nov 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 15 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 15 Nov 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 18 Nov 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 18 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 19 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 19 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 19 Nov 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 20 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 21 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 21 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 21 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 21 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 22 Nov 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Nov 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 22 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Nov 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 22 Nov 2019 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 25 Nov 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 26 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 26 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 26 Nov 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 27 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 28 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 28 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 28 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 29 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 29 Nov 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 29 Nov 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 29 Nov 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 2 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 3 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 3 Dec 2019 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 5 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 5 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 5 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 5 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 5 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 6 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 6 Dec 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 6 Dec 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 6 Dec 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 9 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 9 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 9 Dec 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 10 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Dec 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 10 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 10 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Tue 10 Dec 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.30 am     French intermediate discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 11 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 12 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 12 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 12 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 12 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 13 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 13 Dec 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 13 Dec 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 13 Dec 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 16 Dec 2019 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Latin 1 improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Dec 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 16 Dec 2019 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 16 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 17 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 17 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 17 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 17 Dec 2019 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 18 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Wed 18 Dec 2019 10.00 am     French, advanced discussion      

Venue Suzanne Prew-Smith's home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 18 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Science for the lay person      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries arnoldu3a@gmail.com

Thu 19 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 19 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 19 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 19 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 20 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Spanish, improver beginner      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 20 Dec 2019 10.45 am     German, improver      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Fri 20 Dec 2019 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Fri 20 Dec 2019 12.00 pm     Spanish intermediate      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Fri 20 Dec 2019 1.15 pm     Spanish, advanced      

Venue John Gardner's home - map
Enquiries 

Fri 20 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Spanish improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Mon 23 Dec 2019 10.30 am     French, complete beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 23 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French, brush-up      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Mon 23 Dec 2019 3.00 pm     Spanish, discussion      

Venue Brian Davis' home - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 24 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Italian, improver      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Dec 2019 12.00 pm     French, not entirely beginner      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Tue 24 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     French, beginner      

Venue Fay Staton's home - map
Enquiries 07821 909982

Tue 24 Dec 2019 1.40 pm     French, advanced improver      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 0115 967 9959

Wed 25 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 25 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 26 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 26 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 27 Dec 2019 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 31 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 1 Jan 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 2 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 2 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 2 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 2 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 2 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 6 Jan 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 7 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 7 Jan 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 8 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Jan 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 9 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 9 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 9 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 9 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 13 Jan 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 14 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 14 Jan 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 15 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 16 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 16 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 16 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 16 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 17 Jan 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 20 Jan 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 20 Jan 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 21 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 21 Jan 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 22 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 22 Jan 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 23 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 23 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 23 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 23 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 24 Jan 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 24 Jan 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 28 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Thu 30 Jan 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 30 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 30 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 30 Jan 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 3 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 3 Feb 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 4 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 4 Feb 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 5 Feb 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 6 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 6 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 6 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 6 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 6 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 10 Feb 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 11 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 11 Feb 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 12 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 12 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 12 Feb 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 13 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 13 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 13 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 13 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 17 Feb 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 17 Feb 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 18 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 18 Feb 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 19 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 20 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 20 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 20 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 20 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 21 Feb 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Tue 25 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 26 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 26 Feb 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 27 Feb 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 27 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 27 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 27 Feb 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 28 Feb 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 28 Feb 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     History, local      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 2 Mar 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 3 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 3 Mar 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 4 Mar 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 5 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 5 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 5 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 5 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 5 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 9 Mar 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 10 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 10 Mar 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 11 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 11 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 11 Mar 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 12 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 12 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 12 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 12 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 16 Mar 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Mar 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 17 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 17 Mar 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 18 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 19 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 19 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 19 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 19 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 20 Mar 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Tue 24 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 24 Mar 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 25 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 25 Mar 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 26 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 26 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 26 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 26 Mar 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 27 Mar 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 27 Mar 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 31 Mar 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 1 Apr 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 2 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 2 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 2 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 2 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 2 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 6 Apr 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 7 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 7 Apr 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 8 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Apr 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 9 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 9 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 9 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 9 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 13 Apr 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 14 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 14 Apr 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 15 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 16 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 16 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 16 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 16 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 17 Apr 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 20 Apr 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 20 Apr 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 21 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 21 Apr 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 22 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 22 Apr 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 23 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 23 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 23 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 23 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 24 Apr 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 24 Apr 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 28 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Thu 30 Apr 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 30 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 30 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 30 Apr 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 4 May 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 5 May 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 5 May 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 6 May 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 7 May 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 7 May 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 7 May 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 7 May 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 7 May 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 11 May 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 12 May 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 12 May 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 13 May 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 13 May 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 13 May 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 14 May 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 14 May 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 14 May 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 14 May 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 15 May 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 18 May 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 18 May 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 19 May 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 19 May 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 20 May 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 21 May 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 21 May 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 21 May 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 21 May 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 22 May 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 22 May 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 26 May 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 27 May 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 27 May 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 28 May 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 28 May 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 28 May 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 28 May 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 1 Jun 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 2 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 2 Jun 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 3 Jun 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 4 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 4 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 4 Jun 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 4 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 4 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 8 Jun 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 9 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 9 Jun 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 10 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 10 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 10 Jun 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 11 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 11 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 11 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 15 Jun 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 15 Jun 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 16 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 16 Jun 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 17 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 18 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 18 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 18 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 19 Jun 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Tue 23 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 23 Jun 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 24 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 24 Jun 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 25 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 25 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 25 Jun 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 26 Jun 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 26 Jun 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 30 Jun 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 1 Jul 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 2 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 2 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 2 Jul 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 2 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 2 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 6 Jul 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 7 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 7 Jul 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 8 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 8 Jul 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 9 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 9 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 9 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 13 Jul 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 14 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 14 Jul 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 15 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 16 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 16 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 16 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 17 Jul 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 20 Jul 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 20 Jul 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 21 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 21 Jul 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 22 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 22 Jul 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 23 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 23 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 23 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 24 Jul 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 24 Jul 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 28 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Thu 30 Jul 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 30 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 30 Jul 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 3 Aug 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 4 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 4 Aug 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 5 Aug 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 6 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 6 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 6 Aug 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 6 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 6 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 10 Aug 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 11 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 11 Aug 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 12 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 12 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 12 Aug 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 13 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 13 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 13 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 17 Aug 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 17 Aug 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 18 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 18 Aug 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 19 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 20 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 20 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 20 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 21 Aug 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Tue 25 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 26 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 26 Aug 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 27 Aug 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 27 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 27 Aug 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 28 Aug 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 28 Aug 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 1 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 1 Sep 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 2 Sep 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 3 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 3 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 3 Sep 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 3 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 3 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 7 Sep 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 8 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 8 Sep 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 9 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 9 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 9 Sep 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 10 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 10 Sep 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 10 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 10 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 14 Sep 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 15 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 15 Sep 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 16 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 17 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 17 Sep 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 17 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 17 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 18 Sep 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 21 Sep 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 21 Sep 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 22 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 22 Sep 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 23 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 23 Sep 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 24 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 24 Sep 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 24 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 24 Sep 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 25 Sep 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 25 Sep 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 29 Sep 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Thu 1 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 1 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 1 Oct 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 1 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 1 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 5 Oct 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 6 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 6 Oct 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 7 Oct 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 8 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 8 Oct 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 8 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 8 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 12 Oct 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 13 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 13 Oct 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 14 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 14 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 14 Oct 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 15 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 15 Oct 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 15 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 15 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 16 Oct 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 19 Oct 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 19 Oct 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 20 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 20 Oct 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 21 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 22 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 22 Oct 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 22 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 22 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 23 Oct 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 23 Oct 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 27 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 28 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 28 Oct 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 29 Oct 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 29 Oct 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 29 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 29 Oct 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 2 Nov 2020 2.30 pm     Discussion      

Venue Robin Hood and Little John - map
Enquiries 

Tue 3 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 3 Nov 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 4 Nov 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 5 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 5 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 5 Nov 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 5 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 5 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 9 Nov 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Tue 10 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 10 Nov 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 11 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 11 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 11 Nov 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 12 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 12 Nov 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 12 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 12 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Mon 16 Nov 2020 10.00 am     History, British      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 

Mon 16 Nov 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 17 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 17 Nov 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Wed 18 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Medium 1      

Venue Various
Enquiries 0115 926 3624

Thu 19 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 19 Nov 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 19 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 19 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 20 Nov 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Tue 24 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Wed 25 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Art appreciation      

Venue 
Enquiries 

Wed 25 Nov 2020 1.30 pm     Chicago bridge      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries 

Thu 26 Nov 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 26 Nov 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 26 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 26 Nov 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 27 Nov 2020 12.00 am     Birdwatching      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Fri 27 Nov 2020 3.00 pm     Sing for fun      

Venue Pond Hills Lane Community Centre - map
Enquiries 

Tue 1 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 1 Dec 2020 1.45 pm     Open meeting      

Venue Arnold Methodist Church - map
Enquiries 

Wed 2 Dec 2020 10.30 am     Walks, Short 2      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Thu 3 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Astronomy      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 2 - map
Enquiries paulatkin476@btinternet.com

Thu 3 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 3 Dec 2020 2.00 pm     Wine circle      

Venue Member's home
Enquiries 0115 952 7947

Thu 3 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 3 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Tue 8 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 8 Dec 2020 1.30 pm     Crafts      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries 0115 960 7875

Wed 9 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Books      

Venue Group leader's home
Enquiries Jane Sorrill

Wed 9 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Walks, Long      

Venue Various
Enquiries 

Wed 9 Dec 2020 1.30 pm     Mahjong      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries briandavis2@ntlworld.com

Thu 10 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 10 Dec 2020 2.00 pm     Charles Dickens appreciation      

Venue Woodthorpe Library - map
Enquiries mary.hill13@btinternet.com

Thu 10 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 10 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Tue 15 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com

Tue 15 Dec 2020 7.00 pm     Photography      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries greg.foster3@ntlworld.com

Thu 17 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Short-mat bowls      

Venue Beacon Baptist Church - map
Enquiries Arthur Pember or Geoff Stobbs

Thu 17 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Cribbage      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Thu 17 Dec 2020 7.30 pm     Games night      

Venue Arnold Labour Club - map
Enquiries tjpears@gmail.com

Fri 18 Dec 2020 11.15 am     New & prospective members      

Venue Friar Tuck - map
Enquiries 0115 926 3797

Mon 21 Dec 2020 1.00 pm     Psychology      

Venue Arnold Library, Meeting Room 1 - map
Enquiries rosieallen21@outlook.com

Tue 22 Dec 2020 10.00 am     Art: painting and drawing      

Venue Woodston Walk Community Room - map
Enquiries b.rogers01@btinternet.com